The Cape Town French School

logo

Primary School

+27 (0)21 434 12 78

ecole@efdc.co.za

High School

+ 27 (0)21 461 25 08

lycee@efdc.co.za

Kings road

Sea Point, Cape Town, 8005

South Africa

101 Hope Street

Gardens, Cape Town, 8001

South Africa

Our Team

Pre-Primary and Primary School

Yannick Ledonné
Headmistress
Céline Gimenez
Director of Primary School Studies
Virginie Brillant
Executive Assistant
Sandrine Roe
Executive Assistant
Rachel Guglielmini
TPS Instructor
Patrick Benoit Sehgal
PS Instructor
Sandrine Rabier
PS Instructor
Marceline Bayamissa
Teaching Assistant
Patricia Laloum
GS Instructor
Dada Mpoyi
Teaching Assistant
Prisca Mouanda
Teaching Assistant
Cornelia Steekamp
English Instructor
Olivia Ashby
GS Instructor
Soraya Mahaboob
MS Instructor
Nathalie Mukeni
Teaching Assistant
Anne-Lise Furnion
MS Instructor
Louise Basola
Teaching Assistant
Sandrine Jordan
CE2 Instructor
Myriam Papka
CP Instructor
Gladys Ngalula Kanulambi
Teaching Assistant
Marion Bisson
CP1 Instructor
Arianne Milton
English Instructor
Azeema Danty
English Instructor
Amu Charamba
English Instructor
Anaïs Cuvelier
CE1 Instructor
Philomène Bakubenga
Teaching Assistant
Xavier Dewarimez
CM2 Instructor
Sandra Cattanéo
CE2 and CM1 Instructor
Florence Malle
CE1 Instructor
Roxane Consul
English Instructor
Valéria Brutti Mauro
English Instructor
Papy Kabeya
Maintenance and Security
Liza Gabry
Art Teacher and CM1 Instructor
Ange Tshikomb
Maintenance and Security
Rosy Ngandi
Teaching Assistant
Jocelyne Muswamba-Mady
Teaching Assistant
Tanya Erasmus
English Instructor
Chantal Mayama
Library Assistant
Cathy Min
Teaching Assistant

Middle School and High School

Yannick Ledonné
Headmistress
Pauline De Martini
English Teacher
Phillipe Remondi
French and Philosophy Teacher
Marjorie Fau
Spanish Teacher
Ludwig Mariault
Mathematics Teacher
Atia Adam
English Teacher and Instructor
Elizabeth Taku
English teacher
Magali Bertrand
Orientation and TPE
Jason Nisbet
Physical Educational Teacher
Karine Borr
History and Geography Teacher
Liza Gabry
Art Teacher and CM1 Instructor
Läetitia Galvaire
French Teacher
Perrine Motch
History, Geography and Economics Teacher
Yann Doitté
Head of Information Technology
Marie Anne Riley
Executive Assistant
Ken Aelterman
Principal Educational Advisor and Vice Principal
Florimond M’piana
Physical Chemistry Teacher
Jacqueline Bibombe
German Teacher
Anny Ridon
SVT Teacher and Librarian
Paul Mukuna
Technology Teacher
Andrea Quintero
Spanish Teacher
Simon Robert
Physical Education Teacher
Michel Borr
Mathematics Teacher
Rizlaine Moumen
French, Mathematics, History and Geography Teacher
Shaun Diedericks
Head of Information Technology